×
×
homepage logo

Stormin’ The Castle Brings in 349 Runners

By Staff | Sep 16, 2015

AMANDA?REYNOLDS

By BRUCE CRAWFORD

Staff Writer

Tyler Consolidated’s Amanda Reynolds finished the Annual Stormin’ The Castle women 5K race three minutes behind Doddridge County’s Desirae Schoonover to lead the area’s girl runners, while the Eagles Rachel Arbogast and Paden City’s Arissa Kline paced their school’s runners.

High School Girls Results

1 Schoonover, Desirae Doddridge County 24:08.75

RACHEL ARBOGAST

6 Reynolds, Amanda Tyler Consolidated 27:01.20

12 Duncan, Jahnvi Tyler Consolidated 27:47.45

16 Arbogast, Rachel Magnolia 29:19.78

18 Pratt, Katie Tyler Consolidated 29:47.10

19 Hostuttler, Ariel Magnolia 29:47.82

MICHAEL?ESTEP

34 Barbera, Breanna Magnolia 33:32.94

52 Dawson, Evan Magnolia 39:52.55

54 Kline, Arissa Paden City 40:15.71

55 Gatian, Shelby Paden City 40:35.67

58 Winfrey, Damara Tyler Consolidated 41:23.91

TYLER?KIGER

59 Judge, Sylvia Tyler Consolidated 41:33.23

64 Leonard, Paige Paden City 47:30.40

High School Boys Results

1 Deem, HunterRitchie County 19:27.89

28 Kiger, Tyler Paden City 24:30.51

30 Barker, Nathan Tyler Consolidated 24:33.35

31 Estep, Michael Magnolia 24:37.11

33 Frum, Josh Tyler Consolidated 24:49.71

37 Milhoan, Kamron Tyler Consolidated25:22.96

58 Lafferty, Ken Magnolia 28:44.19

60 Henthorn, Eli Tyler Consolidated 29:15.11

63 Arrick, Josh Magnolia 29:49.04

64 Goddard, Dan Magnolia 30:09.15

65 Leonard, Travis Paden City30:17.33

Middle School Girls Results

1 Hesson, Ella Williamstown 14:23.40

34 Ebert, Abigail Tyler Consolidated 18:17.34

35 Vandruff, Kelsi Tyler Consolidated 18:18.74

38 Thompson, Abi Tyler Consolidated 18:27.14

42 Paden, Emma Tyler Consolidated 19:02.51

59 Haught, Makayla Tyler Consolidated 20:51.27

71 VanDyne, Ryley Tyler Consolidated 22:10.46

77 Still, Maggie Paden City 23:06.74

85 Grimes, Emma Tyler Consolidated 24:44.87

87 Gorrell, Kate Tyler Consolidated 25:02.04

91 Perine, Mackenzie Tyler Consolidated 25:56.25

100 Michael, Kelsey Paden City 28:49.79

102 Anderson, Mya Tyler Consolidated 37:36.43

Middle School Boys Results

1 Corley, Spencer Tyler Consolidated 12:24.29

6 Ammons, Creed Tyler Consolidated 13:55.80

10 Baker, Haygen Tyler Consolidated 14:10.50

13 Streets, James Tyler Consolidated 14:14.28

34 Brown, Haydn Tyler Consolidated 15:56.19

45 Kibbey, Jackson Tyler Consolidated 16:54.64

61 Amos, Jacob Paden City18:42.72

97 Hizer, Brandon Paden City25:20.44

100 Conrad, Clinton Tyler Consolidated 27:24.19

101 Fletcher, Ryan Tyler Consolidated 28:14.15

104 Ammons, Garrett Tyler Consolidated 30:15.17