×
×
homepage logo

Men’s Results Of March 31 WTTL Track Meet Published

By Staff | Apr 8, 2015

BOYS

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Anderson, Tyler Tyler 12.5

2 Shepherd, Trent Tyler 12.6

3 Whetsell, Braden River 12.8

4 Carpenter, Brandon River 13.0

5 Bohrer, Seth Paden City 13.4

6 Bailey, Jordyn Tyler 13.6

7 Titus, Hunter Paden City 14.1

8 Harton, CW Tyler 14.5

Men 200 Meter Dash

1 Anderson, Tyler Tyler 24.9

2 Carpenter, Brandon River 26.7

3 Whetsell, Braden River 27.3

4 Bohrer, Seth Paden City 27.6

5 Smith, Wesley Paden City 27.8

6 Bailey, Jordyn Tyler 28.8

7 Harton, CW Tyler30.7

8 Smith, Landon Paden City 31.5

Men 400 Meter Dash

1 Flannery, Joey River 54.6

2 Weekley, Daron Tyler 57.3

3 Bohrer, Seth Paden City 1:02.5

4 Guidotti, Givlio Tyler 1:04.0

5 Weigle, Brandon Tyler 1:05.6

6 VanCamp, Payton River 1:06.7

7 Smith, Landon Paden City 1:09.1

Men 800 Meter Run

1 Frye, Dean Paden City2:32.0

2 Corley, Gavin Tyler 2:35.6

3 Sprouse, Trenton River 2:46.5

4 Milhoan, Kamron Tyler2:51.0

5 Leonard, Travis Paden City 2:52.4

Men 1,600 Meter Run

1 Corley, Gavin Tyler 5:45.4

2 Rosen, Colten River 6:08.4

3 Fisher, Dan River 6:11.5

4 Milhoan, Kamron Tyler6:12.3

5 Leonard, Travis Paden City6:22.3

6 Allen, Marcus Paden City 6:38.0

7 Carpenter, Jacob Paden City 7:10.9

Men 3,200 Meter Run

1 Frum, Josh Tyler 14:08.1

2 Richmond, Hunter River 15:07.6

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Kocher, Andrew Tyler17.5

2 Pierce, Jacob Paden City 18.6

3 Dietz, Drew River 20.0

4 Price, Deven Paden City 23.3

Men 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Pierce, Jacob Paden City 45.9

2 Myers, Cade Paden City 46.3

3 Peck, Josh Tyler48.3

4 Dietz, Drew River 51.9

5 LeMasters, Jarrett Tyler 52.3

Men 4×100 Meter Relay

1 River Pilots Track 48.7

1) Carpenter, Brandon2) Flannery, Joey

3) Whetsell, Braden 4) Cross, Brok

2 Tyler Consolidated50.2

3 Paden City 51.5

1) Frye, Dean 2) Smith, Wesley

3) Titus, Hunter 4) Carroll, Logan

Men 4×200 Meter Relay

1 River Pilots Track 1:40.6

1) Carpenter, Brandon2) Flannery, Joey

3) Whetsell, Braden4) Cross, Brok

2 Tyler Consolidated 1:41.4

Men 4×400 Meter Relay

1 Tyler Consolidated 3:54.8

2 River Pilots Track 4:17.9

1) Isaly, Lukas2) Dietz, Drew

3) VanCamp, Payton 4) Flannery, Joey

3 Paden City High School4:25.3

1) Kiger, Tyler 2) Bohrer, Seth

3) Smith, Wesley 4) Smith, Landon

Men 4×800 Meter Relay

1 Paden City High School10:29.9

1) Frye, Dean 2) Smith, Wesley

3) Kiger, Tyler 4) Smith, Landon

2 River Pilots Track 10:55.3

1) Fisher, Dan2) Richmond, Hunter

3) Roberts, Chad 4) Rosen, Colten

Men 4×110 Meter

Shuttle Hurdle

1 Tyler Consolidated1:04.6

2 Paden City1:08.2

1) Price, Deven 2) Myers, Cade

3) Pierce, Jacob 4) Frye, Dean

Men High Jump

1 Cross, Brok River 6-00.00

2 Guidotti, Givlio Tyler 4-08.00

2 Morgan, Levi Tyler 4-08.00

Men Pole Vault

1 Cermy, Ted Tyler11-00.00

2 LeMasters, JarrettTyler 9-00.00

3 Morgan, Levi Tyler7-06.00

4 Warner, Aaron Tyler 7-00.00

5 Weigle, Brandon Tyler 6-06.00

Men Long Jump

1 Cermy, Ted Tyler19-10.25

2 Shepherd, Trent Tyler 17-11.00

3 Billings, SpencerPaden City 16-04.00

4 VanCamp, Payton River 14-05.00

5 Titus, Hunter Paden City14-01.00

6 Harton, CW Tyler12-02.00

7 Warner, Aaron Tyler 11-06.00

Men Shot Put

1 Billings, SpencerPaden City 40-00.00

2 Cross, Brandon Paden City 39-03.50

3 Harris, Devon Tyler 36-05.50

4 Shreve, Evan Paden City 35-00.00

5 Wells, Hogan Tyler 33-10.00

6 Keys, Brandon Tyler33-06.00

7 Huffman, Collin River 33-02.50

8 Thomas, Denton Paden City33-01.00

8 Starkey, Kole Tyler 33-01.00

10 Wilcox, Michael Paden City 32-02.00

11 West, Derek River 31-09.50

12 Bowers, Trey River 31-03.00

13 Schultheis, Daulton Paden City31-00.00

14 Glover, Dylan Tyler30-11.50

15 Doak, Jesse Tyler 30-10.00

16 Chipps, Cory Tyler28-04.00

17 Perine, Scott Tyler25-02.00

Men Discus Throw

1 Harris, Devon Tyler Consol. 108-04.50

2 Keys, Brandon Tyler Consol. 107-01.50

3 Cross, Brandon Paden City 102-07.50

4 Billings, SpencerPaden City 100′

5 Bowers, Trey River 96-06.50

6 Wells, Hogan Tyler Consol. 96-05

7 Starkey, Kole Tyler Consol. x95-06.50

8 Glover, Dylan Tyler Consol. x92-09

9 Thomas, Denton Paden City 88-04.50

10 Doak, Jesse Tyler Consol. x86-06

11 Chipps, Cory Tyler Consol. x86-04.50

12 Huffman, Collin River 79-05.50

13 Perine, Scott Tyler Consol. x73-10

14 Shreve, Evan Paden City x66-03.50

Men

1) Tyler Consolidated 88

2) River Pilots 48

3) Paden City42