×
×
homepage logo

Region I Boys’ And Girls’ Track Results Listed

By Staff | May 21, 2014

Boys 100 Meter Dash – 11.39

2 Jared Kacor * Magnolia 11.45

3 Yale Wetzel * Magnolia 11.45

4 Dennis Streets * Valley (Wetzel) 11.55

9 Tyler Kiger Paden City 25.13

12 Tim Weekley Magnolia 25.27

14 Kane Pyles Paden City 25.74

15 Andrew King Hundred 25.84

17 Peau Halahingano Magnolia 26.35

19 Cade Myers Paden City 26.57

22 Danny Kolat Hundred 28.32

23 Matt ThrockmortonValley 12.29

24 Wesley Morgan Magnolia 12.70

25 Wyatt Metz Hundred 13.71

26 Brandon Cross Paden City 14.94

Boys 400 Meter Dash – 53.00

3 Holden Moore * Hundred 54.54

6 Tyler Kiger Paden City 58.42

8 Lathe Ueltschy Valley 59.08

17 Kobe Wade Paden City 1:06.85

18 Logan Moore Hundred 1:11.68

19 Kalob Byers Paden City 1:17.18

Boys 800 Meter Run – 2:09.98

2 Soren Shade * Magnolia 2:10.58

4 Holden Moore Hundred 2:13.56

8 Travis Leonard Paden City 2:26.40

11 Wesley Smith Paden City 2:33.13

15 Archie Petin Magnolia 2:41.63

Boys 1,600 Meter Run – 4:57.52

2 Soren Shade * Magnolia 4:57.57

4 Jacob Pancake Magnolia 5:22.03

8 Cade Crislip Paden City 5:30.02

10 David McIlvain Magnolia 5:34.03

12 Wesley Smith Paden City 5:44.52

Boys 3,200 Meter Run – 11:02.62

2 Jacob Pancake * Magnolia 11:07.53

8 David McIlvain Magnolia 12:22.24

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39″ – 16.40

3 Deven Price * Paden City 16.94

4 Andrew Kocher * Tyler 17.21

7 Jacob Pierce Paden City 18.29

8 Joseph Preat Valley 18.67

9 Tyler Akers Magnolia 18.97

10 John Wells Valley 18.98

11 Andrew King Hundred 20.02

14 Greg Jones Hundred 21.56

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36″

1 Jared Kacor * Magnolia 42.11

5 Oscar Celedon Magnolia 45.37

7 Deven Price Paden City 48.28

8 Jacob Pierce Paden City 48.63

10 Cade Myers Paden City 49.22

12 Greg Jones Hundred 50.04

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1 Magnolia High School *45.82

1) Jacob Brill 2) Jared Kacor

3) Andrew Smith 4) Yale Wetzel

4 Tyler Consolidated * 47.41

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay – 1:35.66

2 Magnolia High School *1:35.68

1) Tim Weekley2) Jared Kacor

3) Andrew Smith4) Yale Wetzel

5 Valley (Wetzel) *1:36.98

1) Jacob Highley 2) Michael Lloyd

3) Dennis Streets 4) Matthew Throckmorton

7 Paden City High School1:42.74

1) Jacob Pierce 2) Dean Frye

3) Cade Myers4) Tyler Kiger

9 Hundred High School 1:46.68

1) C. Armstrong2) Andrew King

3) Holden Moore 4) Danny Stewart

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay – 3:43.95

4 Valley (Wetzel)* 3:50.47

1) Michael Lloyd 2) Matt Throckmorton

3) Lathe Ueltschy4) Dennis Streets

8 Magnolia High School 4:05.12

1) Jacob Brill2) Oscar Celedon

3) Riley Nice 4) Soren Shade

9 Paden City4:18.72

1) Cade Crislip2) Wesley Smith

3) Kristopher Byers 4) Travis Leonard

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay – 9:02.62

6 Paden City High School 9:41.61

1) Dean Frye 2) Cade Crislip

3) Wesley Smith 4) Travis Leonard

7 Magnolia High School 9:54.01

1) Oscar Celedon 2) Jacob Pancake

3) David McIlvain 4) Riley Nice

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – 1:03.77

2 Paden City *1:04.39

1) Jacob Pierce 2) Dean Frye

3) Cade Myers 4) Deven Price

3 Valley (Wetzel) *1:04.71

1) Liam Midcap 2) Donald Smith

3) John Wells 4) Jacob Highley

4 Tyler Consolidated *1:06.22

5 Magnolia High School *1:09.42

1) Oscar Celedon 2) Tyler Akers

3) Peau Halahingano4) Riley Nice

6 Hundred 1:12.18

1) Courtland Armstrong2) Andrew King

3) Danny Stewart 4) Greg Jones

Boys High Jump

1 Tucker Cain * Valley (Wetzel) 5’10

2 Nicholas McGee * Valley (Wetzel) 5’10

Boys Pole Vault

1 Tucker Cain * Valley 12’7

2 Josh Ruble * Tyler 11’6

3 Donald Smith * Valley11′

4 Jerry Greathouse * Valley 11′

Boys Long Jump – 20-03.75

3 Tim Weekley * Magnolia 19’4.50

4 Yale Wetzel * Magnolia 19’3.75

7 Tucker Cain * Valley 18’9.25

9 Wesley Morgan Magnolia 17’1.75

10 Jerry Greathouse Valley 17′.75

11 Courtland Armstrong Hundred 16’11.75

15 Danny Stewart Hundred 15’2.25

20 Logan Moore Hundred 13’2

21 Kobe Wade Paden City 12’07.50

Boys Shot Put

1 Jacob Highley * Valley 46’4.25

3 Spencer Billings * Paden City42′.75

5 Brandon Cross * Paden City40’9.50

6 Wesley Dulaney Valley 40’4.75

8 Hunter Brill Magnolia39’1.75

9 Michael Lloyd Valley 38’1.50

10 Stephen White Magnolia35’11.50

13 Cole Seckman Magnolia35’1

15 Ethan Geho Hundred33’4

16 Dakota Gatain Paden City33′.75

21 Isaac Hornbeck Hundred 30’4.25

22 Tyler Norris Hundred 29’10

Boys Discus Throw

1 Tucker Cain * Valley 120′

5 Wesley Dulaney Valley112’5

7 Spencer Billings Paden City108’11

8 Stephen White Magnolia106’3

10 John Wells Valley 96’3

12 Charles Pyles Paden City 94’1

13 Hunter Brill Magnolia93’9

14 Courtland Armstrong Hundred 92’3

15 Cole Seckman Magnolia89’3

16 Danny Kolat Hundred 88’11

17 Denton Thomas Paden City 87’4

25 Ethan Geho Hundred67’5

Girls 100 Meter Dash 12.86

2 Kiera Standiford *Magnolia13.40

3 Hillary Casteel * Tyler 13.52

4 Sydney Glover * Tyler 13.64

6 Ariel Fish * Tyler13.70

13 Bailea UnderwoodValley 14.37

14 Kayla Barker Paden City14.47

21 Hailey Waters Magnolia15.72

22 Courtney Slider Magnolia15.88

23 Penny Floyd Valley 16.23

24 Jennifer Dahms Paden City16.57

25 Miranda Grey Hundred17.28

Girls 200 Meter Dash – 26.46

3 Hillary Casteel *Tyler 28.09

5 Macy Long * Tyler 28.64

12 Chelsea Baker Paden City31.89

17 Hailey Waters Magnolia33.66

18 Hailey Eastham Hundred34.29

19 Jennifer Dahms Paden City35.41

20 Rebekah Barnette Valley35.72

Girls 400 Meter Dash – 1:01.11

2 Sofia Herrick * Magnolia 1:03.80

5 Macy Long * Tyler 1:04.49

9 Simone LerchsterPaden City1:09.72

16 Lindsay BohrerPaden City 1:24.21

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Lauren Cline * Magnolia 2:32.04

2 Brianna Ritz * Magnolia 2:32.62

10 Simone Lerchster Paden City 2:49.31

13 Shelby Sands Magnolia 3:05.94

Girls 1,600 Meter Run – 5:43.17

2 Brianna Ritz * Magnolia 5:59.18

11 Joanna Graham Magnolia 6:56.11

15 Mallory Estel Paden City 7:27.51

17 Katie EnsingerMagnolia 7:35.46

Girls 3,200 Meter Run – 13:09.50

2 Amber Watson * Tyler 13:25.87

6 Ariel Hostuttler Magnolia 15:18.53

7 Katie Ensinger Magnolia 17:09.28

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33″ – 15.43

5 Kayla Hizer *Paden City *17.05

7 Erin Brown * Valley 17.94

8 Cedar Sands Magnolia 19.98

13 Rachel Arbogast Magnolia 20.80

15 Courtney Slider Magnolia 21.39

16 September EakinHundred 24.34

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30″ – 48.70

4 Kayla Hizer * Paden City 52.48

5 September Eakin * Hundred 52.89

6 Abbey Still * Paden City 53.68

8 Rachel Arbogast Magnolia 54.92

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay – 52.20

2 Tyler Consolidated *52.29

4 Magnolia *53.27

1) Kristen Massey2) Kiera Standiford

3) Sofia Herrick4) Bailey Estep

7 Valley (Wetzel55.31

1) Rebecca Gill 2) Cassidy Price

3) Abagail Willey 4) Bailea Underwood

10 Paden City 57.28

1) Kayla Barker2) Abbey Still

3) Hannah Stanley 4) Kayla Hizer

11 Hundred High School1:05.04

1) Kaitlyn Kuhn 2) Miranda Grey

3) Hailey Eastham4) Madeline Goff

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1 Magnolia *1:51.68

1) Kristen Massey 2) Kiera Standiford

3) Sofia Herrick 4) Bailey Estep

4 Tyler Consolidated *1:53.01

7 Valley (Wetzel) 2:00.11

1) Rachel Baker 2) Rebecca Gill

3) Abagail Willey4) Bailea Underwood

9 Hundred High School2:11.82

1) September Eakin 2) Hailey Eastham

3) Madeline Goff4) Meliah Umstead

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay – 4:19.58

2 Tyler Consolidated *4:30.68

3 Magnolia *4:32.71

1) Sofia Herrick 2) Amanda Theodoro

3) Alayna Cline4) Kristen Massey

8 Paden City 5:22.82

1) Simone Lerchster2) Jennifer Dahms

3) Morgan Goddard4) Kayla Barker

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay – 10:34.05

2 Tyler Consolidated*10:41.68

3 Magnolia High School * 10:47.63

1) Lauren Cline 2) Brianna Ritz

3) Joanna Graham4) Alayna Cline

8 Paden City12:34.41

1) Simone Lerchster2) Kayla Barker

3) Morgan Goddard 4) Mallory Estel

Girls 4×102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – 1:08.15

4 Valley (Wetzel)*1:11.85

1) Rebecca Gill 2) Abagail Willey

3) Cassidy Price 4) Erin Brown

5 Paden City *1:12.15

1) Abbey Still2) Chelsea Baker

3) Hannah Stanley 4) Kayla Hizer

6 Magnolia High School *1:13.34

1) Bailey Estep 2) Kristen Massey

3) Cedar Sands4) Kiera Standiford

Girls High Jump

1 Bailey Estep * Magnolia 5’2

3 Cassidy Price * Valley 4’8

3 Sydney Glover * Tyler 4’8

5 Devann McCoy * Tyler 4’8

5 Alayna Cline * Magnolia 4’8

8 Rachel Baker * Valley 4’8

9 Rachel Arbogast *Magnolia 4’6

11 Erin Brown Valley 4’4

Girls Pole Vault

1 Caroline Bantug *Tyler 8′

2 Amy Mason * Valley7’6

3 Hannah Casteel * Tyler 7′

5 Amanda Theodoro Magnolia 7′

Girls Long Jump

1 Isis Moore * Tyler 15’9.75

2 Hillary Casteel * Tyler 15’8.50

4 Abagail Willey * Valley 14’11.75

14 Alexis Cartwright Magnolia 12’5.50

15 Hailey Waters Magnolia 12’2.25

18 Courtney Slider Magnolia 11′

20 Miranda Grey Hundred 10′.50

21 Beth Yaron Paden City 9’9.50

22 Hailey Eastham Hundred 9’7

24 Chelsea Baker Paden City 8’11

Girls Shot Put – 33’2.50

3 Anna Zills * Tyler 31′.50

4 Cydney Blatt * Paden City 30’6

5 Kara Dalrymple * Tyler 29’7

6 Samantha Roberts Valley27’8.25

8 Amy Mason Valley 26’11.50

9 Darien Ritchie Paden City 26’1.25

14 Ashley Miller Hundred 23’5.75

15 Breanna Sizemore Magnolia 23’3.25

16 Summer Timbs Magnolia 23’3

18 Evan Dawson Magnolia 21’8

19 Aubrey Ritchie Paden City 20’8

23 Rebekah Barnette Valley17’7

24 Kaitlyn Kuhn Hundred 17’4.75

Girls Discus Throw – 101’6

3 Samantha Roberts * Valley 81-11

4 Laura Jochum * Tyler 81’6

6 Cydney Blatt Paden City 78’7

8 Ashley Miller Hundred 73’8

9 Breanna Sizemore Magnolia 67′

11 Alexis Cartwright Magnolia 61’6

12 Chelsea Dennis Paden City 58’6

13 Amy Mason Valley 54’8

15 Kaitlyn Kuhn Hundred 52′

17 Miranda Reynolds Paden City 49’2

18 Summer Timbs Magnolia 48’8

19 Penny Floyd Valley48’1

*State Qualifiers