×
×
homepage logo

Wetzel County Schools Bus Schedules for 2021-22

By Staff | Aug 4, 2021

Bus 14-1 Schedule

Driver William Kuhn

Route Brown’s Run/Rock Camp/Littleton/Rt. 250

AM Schedule:

7:04 Lemley

7:06 Greaver

7:07 New Addition

7:10 Williams

7:12 Cecil

7:15 Gorby

7:21 Hostutler

7:22 Britton

7:28 Left Fork Rock Camp Turnaround

7:28 Hawkins

7:30 Aracich

7:39 Carnegie Bridge

7:42 Tennant Bridge

7:46 Hundred High School

7:55 Long Drain School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Long Drain School

3:29 Hundred High School

3:32 Tennant Bridge

3:38 Carnegie Bridge

3:46 Britton

3:47 Hostutler

3:51 Gorby

4:01 Aracich

4:02 Left Fork Rock Camp Turnaround

4:02 Hawkins

4:06 Cecil

4:08 Williams

4:10 New Addition

4:11 Greaver

4:14 Lemley

Bus 14-2 Schedule

Driver Matt Day

Route Slim Chance/Maple Avenue/Villas

AM Schedule:

7:00 Bus Garage Lot/Spitzer

7:09 Top of Slim Chance

7:11 Miller/Litton

7:14 Witschey Addition

7:15 Twin Bridges

7:17 4-H Camp – Upper Road

7:18 SLyder

7:19 Hawkins

7:19 Rolling Acres

7:20 Beechwood Estates

7:23 Maple & Washington St. (Pre-K – 8)

7:26 North & Main Streets (Pre-K – 8)

7:27 War Memorial Building (Pre-K – 8)

7:30 Magnolia High School

7:42 New Martinsville School

7:49 Villas (Pre-K – 8)

7:57 New Martinsville School

8:21 Bus Garage

PM Schedule:

3:20 Leave NMS

3:23 Villas (Pre-K – 8)

3:33 Leave NMS

3:43 Magnolia High School

3:45 War Memorial Building (Pre-K – 8)

3:47 North & Main Streets (Pre-K – 8)

3:49 Maple & Washington Street (Pre-K – 8)

3:53 Beechwood Estates

3:54 Rolling Acres

3:55 Hawkins

3:55 Slyder

3:56 4-H Camp – Upper Road

3:58 Twin Bridges

3:59 Witschey Addition

4:02 Miller/Litton

4:04 Top of Slim Chance

4:09 Bus Garage Parking Lot/Spitzer

Bus 14-4 Schedule

Route Proctor/Grandview/North Paden City

AM Schedule:

6:35 Lancaster – Brock Ridge

6:48 Hohman

6:50 Paugh Ridge

7:06 Eddy

7:11 Villers

7:13 Nice

7:15 Palmer Ridge

7:17 Newman Ridge

7:19 Throckmorton

7:20 Sweeney

7:23 McManus

7:25 Paugh

7:31 Wager

7:32 Jevue Apartments

7:34 Go Mart

7:35 Candelight

7:37 New Martinsville School

7:42 Middletown Homes (AAA)

7:47 Magnolia High School

PM Schedule:

3:15 Paden City Elementary

3:18 Broadway

3:20 Cecil Lane

3:30 Magnolia High School (9-12)

3:40 Middletown Homes (AAA)

3:43 New Martinsville School

3:47 Candlelight Restaurant

3:48 Go Mart

3:50 Jevue Aapartments

3:51 Wager

3:55 Paugh

3:57 McManus

4:01 Sweeney

4:02 Throckmorton

4:04 Newman Ridge

4:06 Palmer Ridge

4:08 Nice

4:10 Villers

4:13 Eddy

4:15 Paugh Ridge

4:25 Hohman

4:40 Lancaster – Brock Ridge

Bus 14-5 Schedule

Route Pricetown

AM Schedule

6:40 McDougal (Turnaround)

6:50 Brown (Turnaround)

6:54 Moore

6:55 Higginbotham

7:00 Jones (Turnaround)

7:01 Hayhurst

7:02 Metz

7:05 Goodrich

7:06 Haught

7:07 Cain

7:08 Floyd

7:09 Bradley

7:10 Harrison

7:11 Coen

7:12 Higgins

7:13 Edgell

7:14 Smithfield/Apts

7:15 Thomas

7:33 Valley High School

7:34 Greathouse

7:36 Valley Diner

7:38 Valley Manor

7:43 Short Line School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Short Line School

3:22 Tracy

3:24 Valley Manor

3:26 Valley Diner

3:28 Greathouse

3:29 Valley High School

3:46 Thomas

3:47 Smithfield/Apts

3:48 Edgell

3:49 Higgins

3:50 Coen

3:52 Harrison

3:53 Bradley

3:54 Floyd

3:55 Cain

3:56 Haught

4:00 Goodrich

4:01 Metz

4:02 Hayhurts

4:05 Jones (Turnaround)

4:08 Higginbothham

4:09 Moore

4:12 McDougal (Turnaround)

4:20 Brown (Turnaround)

Bus 15-1 Schedule

Driver Bob Nice

Route McKimmie/Money/Piney

AM Schedule:

6:00 Short Line School

6:15 Wade

6:20 Lemons

6:21 Harrison

7:00 Piney Fork Bridge

7:05 Fluharty

7:06 Hall

7:20 Williams/Campbell

7:12 Fluharty

7:13 Wichterman

7:14 Derby

7:15 Tennant

7:20 Yoho/Irvin

7:21 Postlewait

7:30 Valley HS

7:40 Short Line School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Short Line School

3:29 Valley HS

3:34 Postlewait

3:36 Yoho/Irvin

3:38 Tennant

3:40 Derby

3:43 Wichterman

3:46 Fluharty

3:49 Williams/Campbell

3:52 Piney Fork Bridge

3:55 Hall

3:59 Fluharty

4:23 Harrison

4:26 Lemons

4:37 Wade

5:00 Short Line School

Bus 15-2 Schedule

Driver Regina lemley

Route Richwood/Buffalo/Jacksonburg/Upper Run/Reader

AM Schedule:

6:30 Lemley

6:31 Stevens

6:32 Reese

6:35 Brown

6:36 Shreves

6:37 Gill/Pingley

6:38 Mason

6:39 Osbourne

6:55 Hickman

6:56 Hickman

7:02 Jacksonburg Fire Hall

7:18 Streets (Upper Run)

7:25 Martin

7:28 Bassett (Rt 20)

7:30 Valley High School

7:39 Short Line School

PM Schedule:

3:15 Short Line School

3:24 Valley High School

3:26 Bassett

3:30 Martin

3:38 Streets

3:45 Jacksonburg Fire Hall

3:50 Hickman

3:51 Hickman

4:01 Osbourne

4:02 Mason

4:03 Gill-Pingley

4:04 Shreves

4:05 Brown

4:10 Reese

4:15 Stevens

4:16 Lemley

Bus 15-4 Schedule

Driver Tia Wright

Route Mt. Herman/Robinson Ridge/Sugar Run/Littleton/Long Drain

AM Schedule:

6:50 Robinson- Dent

6:53 Mt. Herman/KirkPatrick/Stoneking

7:01 Sugar Run/Workman

7:03 Wise

7:05 Rakes

7:07 Morgan/Moore

7:09 Yoho

7:10 Shipman

7:14 Forester

7:15 Church of God/Blare/Conaway

7:17 Littleton/Morris

7:19 Church of Christ/Davis/Stoneking

7:19 Shreves

7:20 Allman

7:21 erby

7:22 Bowman/Ramage/Bissett

7:24 Bissett/Pierce/Tedrow/Smith

7:25 Walton

7:26 Long Drain Road/Hess

7:35 Long Drain School

7:42 Hundred High School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Hundred High School

3:22 Rt. 7/Wilson

3:24 Long Drain School

3:28 Hess/Long Drain Road

3:30 Tedrow/Walton/Littleton

3:32 Bissett/Tedrow/Pierce/Smith

3:34 Conaway

3:35 Bowman/Ramage/Bissett

3:36 Derby

3:37 Allman

3:38 Davis/Church of Christ

3:38 Shreves/Stoneking

3:40 Morris

3:43 Blare/Church of God

3:45 Forester/Sugar Run

3:48 Shipman

3:50 Yoho

3:51 Morgan/Moore

3:53 Rakes

3:54 Wise

3:56 Workman

3:57 Kirkpatrick/Mt. Herman/Stoneking

4:07 BUS LOT/Riley Wright

Bus 15-5 Schedule

Driver Jon Doty

Route Postlethwait Ridge/Morris Run/Kirk Ridge/Endicott

AM Schedule:

6:54 Morris

7:08 Endicott

7:09 Zedell

7:11 Dorsey

7:21 Bear Run

7:23 Low Gap Church

7:25 Hill Top (Turnaround)

7:38 Miller

7:40 Long Drain School

7:45 Hundred High School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Hundred High School

3:25 Long Drain School

3:27 Miller

3:38 Hill Top (Turnaround)

3:40 Low Gap Church

3:42 Bear Run

3:50 Dorsey

3:51 Zedell

3:52 Endicott

4:10 Morris

4:35 Bus Lot Valley High School

Bus 15-7 Schedule

Driver Jeremy Shepherd

Route Silver Hill

AM Schedule:

6:15 Harlan

6:18 Harlan

6:20 Thomas

6:22 Long

6:25 Fairview Ridge

6:27 Tedro (Macedonia)

6:35 Pay (Macedonia)

6:40 Yoho (Macedonia)

6:43 Silver Hill Fire Dept.

6:44 McBridge/Allen Ridge

6:48 Urbanek

6:51 Napier

6:54 Blake Ridge

6:55 White

6:59 Beaty

7:00 Star Lane

7:01 Sun Lane

7:03 Laughlin Hill Road

7:06 Thomas

7:08 Friendship Lane

7:10 Teel

7:11 Davis

7:30 Magnolia High School

7:40 New Martinsville School

PM Schedule:

3:25 New Martinsville School

3:34 Magnolia High School

3:53 Davis

3:54 Teel

3:56 Friendship Lane

3:57 Thomas

3:59 Laughlin Hill Road

4:00 Sun Lane

4:01 Star Lane

4:02 Beaty

4:04 White

4:05 Blake Ridge

4:07 Napier

4:09 Urbanek

4:12 McBridge/Allen Ridge

4:13 Silver Hill Fire Dept.

4:14 Tedrow

4:16 Yoho

4:22 Pay

4:34 Fairview Ridge

4:36 Long

4:38 Thomas

4:40 Harlan

4:42 Harlan

Bus 16-2 Schedule

Driver Marie Norris

Route Kodol/Earnshaw/Rush Run

AM Schedule:

6:45 Norris (Residence)

6:47 Goddard

7:05 Dollar Store

7:05 Patterson

7:06 Fluharty

7:07 Morgan

7:07 Gorby

7:08 Delaney

7:11 Whitehair

7:17 Burdine

7:18 Williams

7:22 Nolan

7:22 Price

7:34 Fordyce

7:34 Brammer

7:39 Mace

7:44 Wilson

7:45 Long Drain School

7:50 Hundred High School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Long Drain School

3:25 Hundred High School

3:27 Dollar Store

3:27 Patterson

3:28 Fluharty

3:29 Morgan

3:30 Delaney

3:33 Whitehair

3:39 Burdine

3:40 Williams

3:50 Price

3:51 Nolan

3:56 Mace

4:02 Fordyce

4:02 Brammer

4:11 Wilson

4:23 Goddard

4:25 Norris (Residence)

Bus 17-1 Schedule

Driver Chad Flowers

Route N. State Route 2/Proctor/St. Joseph/Villas (9-12)

AM Schedule:

6:30 Beito

6:36 Goddard

6:38 Postlewait

6:46 Lemasters

6:48 Rhoads

6:55 Parsons Ridge

7:02 Hawkey Hill

7:03 Wayman

7:04 Hobbs

7:07 Goddard

7:18 Plum Street Upper

7:20 Plum Street Church

7:26 Hillside

7:28 Northgate

7:33 New Martinsville School

7:36 Gravel Lane

7:38 Villas (9-12)

7:40 Speedway (9-12)

7:45 Magnolia High School

PM Schedule:

3:18 Magnolia High School

3:25 Speedway (9-12)

3:30 Villas (9-12)

3:32 Gravel Lane

3:35 New Martinsville School

3:37 Northgate

3:38 Hillside (K-12)

3:45 Plum Street Upper

3:47 Plum Street Church

3:55 Goddard

3:57 Hobbs

3:58 Wayman

3:59 Hawkey Hill

4:00 Parsons Ridge

4:03 Lemasters

4:05 Rhoades

4:15 Postlewait

4:18 Goddard

4:25 Beito

Bus 17-2 Schedule

Driver Carol Cecil

Route Wileyville/Route 7

AM Schedule:

7:03 Wileyville Church

7:09 Shuman

7:10 Hawkins

7:14 Howell

7:15 Delaney

7:16 Daniels

7:18 Watson

7:23 Yocum

7:25 Woodruff

7:26 Morris

7:27 Hostuttler

7:30 Norris

7:33 Windy Ridge

7:37 Long Drain School

7:47 Hundred High School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Hundred High School

3:28 Long Drain School

3:32 Windy Ridge

3:35 Norris

3:38 Hostuttler

3:39 Norris

3:40 Woodruff

3:42 Yocum

3:46 Watson

3:48 Daniels

3:49 Delaney

3:51 Howell

3:54 Hawkins

3:56 Shuman

3:58 Baker

3:59 Wileyville Church

17-4 Bus Schedule

Driver Chris McGinnis

Route Dutch/Whiskey/Paden Fork/Paden City

AM Schedule:

6:55 Paden City High School

7:02 Pennell

7:03 Loy

7:06 Goddard

7:10 Clegg

7:12 Goddard

7:13 Wells

7:16 McEldowney

7:17 Midcap

7:18 Wetzel

7:27 meckley

7:28 W. Pollock Street

7:29 Health Department

7:30 REM

7:31 W. Harison Street

7:33 Baptist Church

7:34 Tasty Freeze

7:36 Methodist Church

7:37 Feathers

7:38 Paden City High School

7:39 Jarvis Funeral Home

7:40 Witschey St/Church of Christ

7:42 PCE

PM Schedule:

3:00 Paden City High School

3:15 PCE

3:19 Paden City High School

3:20 Feathers

3:21 Meckley

3:22 W. Pollock Street

3:23 Health Department

3:24 REM

3:25 West Harrison Street

3:27 Baptist Church

3:28 Tasty Freeze

3:30 Methodist Church

3:33 Jarvis Funeral Home

3:34 Church of Christ

3:35 PCE

3:40 Paden City High School

3:42 Feathers

3:43 Meckley

3:44 W. Pollock Street

3:45 Health Department

3:46 REM 3:47 W. Harrison Street

3:50 Baptist Church

3:51 Tasty Freeze

3:53 Methodist Church

3:54 Paden City HS

3:55 Jarvis Funeral Home

3:56 Church of Christ

4:02 Pennell

4:03 Loy

4:06 Goddard

4:10 Clegg

4:12 Goddard

4:13 Wells

4:16 McEldowney

4:17 Midcap

4:18 Wetzel

4:30 PCHS

Bus 18-2 Schedule

Driver Mike Howell

Route Huff/Schupbach/American Ridge

AM Schedule:

6:48 Lewis

7:06 Moore

7:14 Smith/Wade

7:35 Magnolia

7:36 S. Bridge St (Behind WF)

7:37 Jarvis

7:40 Chapel View Apts

7:40 Barrlow

7:41 Willowview

7:42 Lockhaven Trailer Court

7:48 New Martinsville School

PM Schedule:

3:20 New Martinsville School

3:26 Chapel View Apts

3:26 Barrlow

3:27 Willowview

3:28 Lockhaven Trailer Court

3:31 Jarvis

3:32 S. Bridge St (Behind WF)

3:33 A1 Rental Intersection

3:36 Magnolia HS

3:52 Smith/Wade

4:00 Moore

4:17 Lewis

4:45 Bus Garage

Bus 18-3 Schedule

Driver John Walton

Route Whiteman Hill/Downtown/South Steelton

AM Schedule:

6:54 Deb Thomas/Turnaround

7:06 Taylor

7:08 Sky View Lane

7:10 Cemetery Lane

7:16 Moose Parking Lot

7:18 Magnolia High School

7:20 Old Viking/Litman

7:23 First Street

7:30 New Martinsville School

7:34 AAA/West (Riverside)

7:35 Gravel lane

7:37 AAA/East (Hillside)

7:40 New Martinsville School

PM Schedule:

3:20 New Martinsville School

3:23 AAA West Side (Riverside)

3:25 Gravel Lane

3:27 AAA (Hillside)

3:32 New Martinsville School

3:42 Old Viking/Litman

3:45 Magnolia High School

3:47 Moose Parking Lot

3:51 Cemetery Lane

3:52 Sky View Lane

3:56 taylor

4:02 Deb Thomas/Turnaround

4:38 Bus Garage

Bus 18-4 Schedule

Driver Leah Briggs

Route Mobley/North Fork/4 Mile/Barker

AM Schedule:

6:40 Shannon (Brink Hill)

6:42 Barr

6:43 Barr Road

6:45 Gump

6:50 Lemley

6:51 Watson

6:53 Steward/Whaley

6:54 Brewer

6:55 Dulaney

6:56 Sayer

6:57 Brewer

6:58 Stoneking

7:00 4 Mile Road Entrance

7:05 Coen/Derico

7:10 Barker Entrance

7:13 Dallison

7:15 Loy

7:20 Byard

7:35 VHS

7:35 Myers

7:36 Bates

7:38 Scott

7:40 SLS

PM Schedule:

3:15 Short Line School

3:17 Scott

3:18 Bates

3:20 Myers

3:25 Valley High School

3:26 Byard

3:28 Barker Entrance

3:30 Dallison

3:35 Loy

3:40 Coen/Derico

3:42 Maud’s Run

3:45 4 Mile Road Entrance

3:47 Stoneking

3:48 Brewer

3:51 Steward/Whaley

3:53 Watson

3:54 Lemley

3:55 Gump

4:00 Barr Road

4:01 Barr

4:05 Shannon (Turnaround)

Bus 19-1 Schedule

Driver Jeremy Huggins

Route Carney Run/Wileyville/Route 7/Burlington/North Main Street

AM Schedule:

6:25 Wykert/Wood

6:30 Bard

6:32 Wykert

6:50 Wileyville Store

6:51 Wright

6:52 Maddison Run Road

6:54 Warder

6:55 Fortney

6:57 Keller

6:58 Hog Run Road

7:00 Wykert

7:01 Carvoo

7:02 Morris

7:03 Goddard

7:04 Blair/Summers

7:05 Green Acres Store/Tenant

7:06 Long

7:08 Helmick

7:09 Carvoo

7:12 Steele

7:15 Naylor

7:18 Church Lane (East)

7:19 Dakan

7:20 Church Lane (West)

7:21 Fletcher

7:23 Tarpin Ridge Road

7:30 MHS

7:32 Bridgeman Dental

7:42 NMS

8:10 Bus Garage

PM Schedule:

3:20 New Martinsville School

3:28 Bridgeman Dental Building

3:30 Magnolia High School

3:33 Tarpin Ridge Road

3:36 Fletcher

3:42 Church Lane (West)

3:43 Dakan

3:44 Church Lane (East)

3:46 Naylor

3:52 Steele

3:53 Carvoo

3:54 Helmick

3:55 Long

3:56 Green Acres Store/Tenant

3:57 Blair/Summers

3:58 Goddard

3:59 Morris

4:01 Carvoo

4:02 Wykert

4:05 Hog Run Road

4:06 Keller

4:08 Fortney

4:09 Warder

4:12 Maddison Run Road

4:13 Wright

4:14 Wileyville Store

4:24 Wykert

4:26 Bard

4:28 Wykert/Wood

4:45 Park Bus

Bus 19-3 Schedule

Driver Kevin Durig

Route Limestone/Doolin

AM Schedule:

6:55 Huggins

6:56 Helmick

6:57 Varner

7:05 Wilt

7:06 Pegg

7:11 Fiber

7:14 Goodrich

7:15 Carpenter

7:17 Schupbach

7:18 Knishley/Moore

7:19 Burgey

7:19 Lawrence

7:20 Davis

7:21 Morris

7:22 Butts/Nice

7:23 Ford

7:23 Foland

7:24 Morris

7:25 Carr

7:26 Grunes

7:27 Mackey

7:28 Moore

7:28 Rice

7:30 MHS

7:32 North Maple/Stamm Lane

7:40 NMS

PM Schedule:

3:20 New Martinsville School

3:26 North Maple/Stamm Lane

3:28 Magnolia High School

3:33 Rice

3:34 Moore

3:35 Mackey

3:36 Grimes

3:37 Carr

3:38 Morris

3:40 Ford

3:41 Butts/Nice

3:41 Morris

3:42 Davis

3:43 Lawrence

3:44 Burgey

3:45 Knisley/Moore

3:46 Schupbach

3:47 Carpenter

3:48 Goodrich

3:51 Fiber

3:56 Pegg

3:57 Wilt

4:04 Varner

4:05 Helmick

4:06 Huggins

Bus 19-4 Schedule

Driver Sandi Hurst

Route Rt. 20/Folsom/Smithfield

AM Schedule:

6:42 Rine

6:43 Edgell

6:44 Edgell

6:45 Glasscock

6:46 Manion Run/Jones

6:47 Turnaround/Paige

6:49 Sam’s Run/Bates

6:50 Folsom FD/Dallison

6:56 Smithfield/Carlin Addition

7:01 Fallen Timber/Goodrich

7:03 Dallison

7:06 King

7:08 Bates Homestead Rd./Wyatt

7:09 Ash

7:10 Carl

7:11 Cunningham

7:13 Smithfield FD

7:16 Shaw

7:22 VHS

7:35 SLS

PM Schedule:

3:15 Short Line School

3:19 VHS

3:25 Shaw

3:29 Jacksonburg FD

3:30 Cunningham

3:31 Carl

3:32 Ash

3:33 Bates Homestead Rd./Wyatt

3:36 King

3:40 Dallison

3:42 Fallen Timber/Goodrich

3:47 Carlin Addition/Smithfield

3:53 Folsom FD/Dallison

3:54 Rine

3:55 Edgell

3:56 Edgell

3:57 Glasscock

3:58 Sam’s Run/Bates

3:59 Manion Run/Jones

4:01 Turnaround/Paige

Bus 19-5 Schedule

Driver Sandy Lancaster

Route 8 Mile/Furbee/Brush Run/Crows Run

AM Schedule:

6:35 Short Line School

3:55 Bassett (8 Mile)

6:57 Stuckler

7:00 Scyoc/Pittman

7:03 Adams

7:06 White

7:10 Headley

7:13 Hornbeck/Henderson

7:21 Bassett (Crow’s Run Turnaround)

7:22 Walls (Run Bridge)

7:23 Highley

7:25 Burch

7:26 Wade

7:30 Methodist Church

7:31 McDiffit’s Shop

7:35 Short Line School

7:37 Hayes

7:38 Reader Fire Hall

7:40 Quinn

7:43 Valley Manor

7:45 Valley High School

PM Schedule

3:17 Valley High School

3:20 Valley Manor

3:22 Quinn

3:24 Reader Fire Hall

3:25 Hayes

3:26 Short Line School

3:30 Ballcourt (Reader)

3:32 Methodist Church

3:35 Wade

3:36 Burch

3:37 Thomas

3:38 Highley

3:39 Walls (Bridge)

3:40 Bassett (Crow’s Run Turnaround)

3:45 Hornbeck/Henderson (8 Mile)

3:47 Headley

3:52 White

3:54 Adams

3:57 Scyoc/Pittman

4:00 Stickler

4:02 Bassett

4:25 Short Line School

Bus 19-6 Schedule

Driver Djuana Kennedy

Route Sancho/Burton/Pogue Run

AM Schedule:

6:40 Tedrow

6:42 Whiteman

6:44 Bartrug

6:45 Prendergast

6:47 White

6:48 Howard

6:49 Fordyce

6:56 Kuhn

6:58 Myers

7:04 Kyer

7:05 Keast

7:07 Metz

7:09 Senior Center

7:11 Derby

7:15 Cunningham

7:24 Log Cabin

7:25 Rt 7/250 Intersection

7:26 Whitehill

7:28 Knight

7:30 Johnson

7:32 Hundred High School

7:34 Trailer Court

7:36 Lough

7:38 LDS

PM Schedule:

3:20 Long Drain School

3:21 Watson

3:23 Lough

3:24 Trailer Court

3:26 Hundred High School

3:28 Senior Center

3:29 Metz

3:30 Perkins

3:32 Fordyce

3:33 Howard

3:34 White

3:36 Prendergast

3:37 Bartrug

3:39 Whiteman

3:40 Tedrow

3:48 Keast

3:50 Kyer

3:53 Kuhn

4:00 Myers

4:05 Johnson

4:07 Knight

4:08 Derby

4:10 Whitehill

4:11 Rt 7/250 Intersection

4:13 Log Cabin

4:15 Cunningham

4:25 Bus Lot

Bus 21-2 Schedule

Driver Laura Hayhurts

Route Trader’s Run/Stout Run/Fallen Timber/Arches Fork

AM Schedule:

6:30 Trader’s Run Turnaround

6:32 Adams

6:34 Smallwood

6:35 Stevens

6:36 Smallwood

6:31 Stout Run Turnaround/Wilcox

6:32 Bates

6:53 Efaw

6:54 Royer/Haught

6:55 Price

6:56 Haught

6:57 Rogers

7:08 Dallison/Fallen Timber Turnaround

7:10 Russell

7:13 Lowes Turnaround

7:16 Arches Fork Turnaround

7:17 Eastham

7:18 Baker

7:35 Valley High School

7:45 SLS

PM Schedule:

3:20 Short Line School

3:30 Valley High School

3:45 Baker

3:46 Eastham

3:47 Arches Fork Turnaround

3:50 Lowes Turnaround

3:55 Russell

3:57 Dallison/Fallen Timber Turnaround

4:08 Rogers

4:09 Haught

4:10 Price

4:11 Royer/Haught

4:12 Efaw

4:13 Bates

4:14 Stout Run Turnaround

4:22 Smallwood

4:23 Stevens

4:24 Smallwood

4:25 Shaw

4:26 Adams

4:30 Trader Run Turnaround

Bus 21-3 Schedule

Driver Mark Huggins

Route Coburn/Big Run/North Fork/Town Hill

AM Schedule:

6:45 Derby

6:56 Barnette

6:58 Beaty

7:00 Clark

7:01 Wildman

7:03 Shannon

7:05 Utt

7:07 Eastham

7:09 Hayes

7:17 Shimp

7:22 Boot Hill

7:25 Scyoc

7:30 Valley High School

7:32 Highley

7:33 Fluharty

7:34 Longwell

7:35 Corns

7:36 Hill Street

7:37 Gravette

7:38 Shenango

7:43 Reader Fire Hall

7:44 Stackpole/Ice

7:45 Short Line School

PM Schedule:

3:20 Stackpole/Ice

3:21 Reader Fire Hall

3:26 Shenango

3:27 Gravette

3:28 Hill Street

3:29 Corns

3:30 Longwell

3:31 FLuharty

3:32 Higley

3:33 Valley High School

3:35 Scyoc

3:37 Boot Hill

3:42 Shimp

3:48 hayes

3:50 Eastham

3:52 Utt

3:53 Shannon

3:54 Wildman

3:55 Clark

3:56 Beaty

3:58 Barnette

4:08 Derby

Bus 21-4 Schedule

Driver Dave Shank

Route Alt. 180/South Route 2

AM Schedule:

7:05 Eller Hollow Road

7:07 Bowen

7:08 Dutch Run (RT 180)

7:09 Harper (Spruce Lane)

7:10 Paden Fork

7:13 Phillips

7:20 J & T’s Pavin (Turnaround)

7:21 Talkington’s

7:22 Simmons

7:24 Rux

7:25 Universal Blastco

7:26 Robinson Street

7:27 Parking Lot (Foundry Street)

7:35 Magnolia High School

7:45 New Martinsville School

PM Schedule:

3:18 New Martinsville School

3:30 Magnolia High School

3:35 Parking Lot (Foundry Street)

3:37 Robinson Street

3:38 Universal Blastco

3:39 Rux

3:44 J & T’s Paving (Turnaround)

3:45 Talkington’s

3:46 Simmons

3:49 Eller Hollow Road

3:50 Bowen

3:51 Phillips

3:52 Dutch Run (RT 180)

3:54 Harper (Spruce Lane)

3:55 Paden Fork

Bus 50 Schedule

Driver Barry Kirkland

Route Rt. 20/Chiselfinger/State Run Road/Fluharty Run

AM Schedule:

6:13 Yoho

6:15 Fluharty Run Bridge/Willey

6:20 Bryson Lane

6:26 Vancamp

6:40 Chisel Finger Turnaround

6:41 Midcap

6:43 Dawson

6:45 Dailey

7:00 State Run Road Turnaround

7:02 Ueltschy

7:07 Cook

7:08 Loy

7:10 Mailbox Porters Falls

7:13 Dulaney

7:16 Fox

7:22 Bottom of Money

7:23 Gump

7:24 Partridge

7:25 Longcrest View Road

7:26 Bus House/ Ueltschy

7:27 Bucher

7:28 Short Line Store

7:35 SLS

7:45 VHS

PM Schedule:

3:17 Valley High School

3:25 Short Line School

3:28 Short Line Store

3:29 Bucher

3:30 Bus House/Ueltschy

3:31 Longcrest View Road

3:32 Partridge

3:33 Gump

3:34 Bottom of Money

3:38 Fox

3:39 Dulaney

3:42 Mailbox Porters Falls

3:43 Loy

3:44 Cook

3:47 Ueltschy

3:49 State Run Road Turnaround

4:14 Dailey

4:16 Dawson

4:19 Midcap

4:20 Chisel Finger Turnaround

4:30 Bryson Lane

4:37 Fluharty Run Bridge

4:40 Yoho

Bus 52 Schedule

Driver Jason West

Route Downtown New Martinsville

AM Schedule:

7:05 Wayt Street

7:08 Thompson Lane

7:11 Alpine Feed

7:16 Progressive Bank

7:18 Virginia Street

7:22 5th & McEldowney

7:30 NMS

7:38 4th/Duerr

7:39 4th/Leap

7:41 4th/Russell

7:46 NMS

PM Schedule:

3:20 NMS

3:28 4th/Russell

3:30 4th/Leap

3:31 4th/Duerr

3:40 NMS

3:48 5th/McEldowney

3:54 Virginia Street

3:55 Pine Street

4:00 Alpine Feed

4:01 Thompson Lane

4:03 Wayt Street