Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Board Okays Long List Of Substitutes Teachers

August 8, 2012
BY LAUREN RIGGS - Staff Writer (reporter@wetzelchronicle.com) , Wetzel Chronicle

At Monday night's regular meeting, the Wetzel County Board of Education approved the following listing of certified substitute teachers for the 2012-2013 school year:

William D. Aberegg, Cathy J. Amos, Lynn E. Barcus, Anna M. Barrick, Jennifer B. Bates, Theresa Beckett, Jean R. Bowser, Valerie J. Cain, Linda L. Caldwell, Shannon N. Church, Frank Cibik, Amy Cisar, Beverly A. Cisar, David A. Cisar, Rea Nadine Coen, Marikay G. Corliss, Constance D. Dakan, Jack E. Dakan, Cecilia E. Edgell, Larry J. Edgell, Barbara D. Efaw, Bryan Ensinger, Rhoda R. Fitzsimmons, Jeanne Fox (Half-time), Ashley N. Goddard, Warren L. Grace Jr., Heather L. Hale, Mary F. Hayes, Shauna K. Heil, Howard M. Henderson, Michael J. Herrick, Keith Herrick, Nettie Jo Herrick, Jeffrey M. Hiestand (Half-time), Lark Higginbotham, Linda P. Hill, Sharla J. Himmelrick, Lindsay M. Howell, Denise Huggins, Brittany D. Jackson, Deborah Keough, J. David Kimble, Roger L. Kimble, Josephine L. Kirk, Margaret A. Lancaster, Melissa J. Landis, Stephanie M. Long, William E. Longwell, III, Mary E. Lowe, Kandi L. Loy-Kay (Half-time), Katie Mason, Justina A. McGarvey, Rebecca Meckley, Darlene A. Michalec, James O. Miller, Jennings D. Miller, Michael S. Pierce, Patricia M. Potts, Debra S. Price, Barbara A. Quinet, Greg Richmond, Scott E. Riley, Robert W. Riley, Bernard L. Shackleford, Teresa Shackleford, Cheryl A. Shank, Toni L. Shaver (Half-time), Margaret K. Sine, Wendy J. Slider, Kathleen I. Smith, JoEllen Snider, Crystal M. Sutton, Leslie G. Tennant, John R. Tomaszewski, John C. Watson, Larry W. West, Linda L. West, Thomas C. West, Health L. Wetzel, Leslie A. White, Patricia Wildman, Sara L. Work, John P. Workman Jr., Carolyn S. Zeppuhar, Lisa M. Zeppuhar

The board also approved of the following non-certified substitute teachers for the upcoming school year: Carol L. Amos, Belinda Baker, Michael E. Fluharty, Kimberly J. Huffman, Mary E. Klug, Deborah Knisely, Margaret A. Schupbach, Brandon Shreve, Christina L. Stickler, Chad W. West, Stacey C. Wise, Tana D. Wyatt

Article Photos

Also, the following substitute supervisory teacher aides for the 2012-2013 school year met the board's approval: Georgia Bland, Heather L. Brown, Heather R. Cain, Alana A. Campbell, Vicki L. Cecil, Shawna M. Christner, Farrah N. Cottrill, Marsha L. Croasmun, Tomasina M. Dallison, Nancy L. Dorsch, Sandra R. Greathouse, Molly A. Harris, Kimberly S. Haught, Faye K. Heasley, Glenda J. Hinerman, Amanda K. Hoskins, Tonya Hostutler, Dina L. Howell, Melinda Jyl Kinkade, Mary Catherine McGinnis, Diana L. McKinney, Brenda Sue Miller, Monica Morris, Brenda S. Palmer, April D. Ring, Eva A. Rogalski, Beth A. Snodgrass, Melissa Starkey, Stacie Starkey, Amy Wade, Jeanette Whiteman

The following substitute bus operators were approved for the 2012-2013 school year: Allen E. Henderson, Djuana G. Kennedy, Eugene M. Mason Jr., Jeffrey K. Massey, Raymond Pribble, Connie J. Sands, David E. Schupbach, Andrew R. Teft, Martin R. Whiteman Jr.

The following substitute cooks were approved for the 2012-2013 school year: Sandra L. Anderson, Sandra Blake (half-time), Shannon L. Eastham, Patricia A. Eller, Sandra S. Greathouse (half-time), Sara L. Grimm, Theresa A. Jones, Paula M. Mackey, Gloria D. Mason, Karen L. Pegg (half-time), Sharon A. Scyoc, Penny L. Tracy

The following substitute custodians were approved for the 2012-2013 school year: Drema D. Bragg, John R. Cain, Robert J. Greathouse, Roger "David" Heater II, Justin Herrick, Jay Himmelrick, Lisa D. Mace, David L. Miller, Nancy J. Shewmake, Daniel B. Tyler

The following substitute secretaries were approved for the 2012-2013 school year: Diann G. Beckman, Nora L. McDiffit, Mary Ann Pethtel, Rae E. Stuart

Re-employment of teacher for the 2012-2013 school year on the basis of a permit or out-of-field authorization (all pending receipt of the appropriate state certification): Amy B. Petin, countywide based at WCCCF, pre-school special needs, second year.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web