Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Primary Election Results To Local Races

May 16, 2012
Wetzel Chronicle

Following are the canvassed precinct-by-precinct totals for races of local interest in the May 8 primary election.

Precinct451015161821242729333638394042434445464850Total
Supreme Court of Appeals Justice
Democrat
H. John “Buck” Rogers73168027781211936346359417268461009978146575981353
Robin Jean Davis32640202416549718462616363249735614387465751
Louis Palmer819211214544459571020628614156
J.D. Beane3662626331842132011482645623174736111456476847
Letitia “Tish” Chafin4195619491052191434594246413180854315567283956
James M. “Jim” Rowe1872610141320751727101620183952294273241452
State Senator, Second District
Democrat
Jeffrey V. Kessler1242914267133401835546861538512314294210230165321431922122686
House of Delegates, Fifth District
Democrat
Dave Pethtel12129163701324219157478715691122138101221239157361401882192747
County Commissioner
Democrat
Cecilia Jane Ries8542737821057751117211638129
Amy Jo Dieffenbauch31246155257619132742292028215174398145146709
Robert L. “Bob” Gorby7128118446821981932451035666824913315311026891231291663
Allen Rush462121929234920132224144042454945376494870704
Prosecuting Attorney
Democrat
Timothy E. Haught1222515174133411895644871539412313793220227166311351892172707
Sheriff
Democrat
Jeff Montgomery8032528321735886818191015132
John Edward Brookover722169398528131413365846055776211912510115641031221571
Mark Eller2922361281551314810913112122723652427367
“Rob” Robert Haught491377336116801912267737726540104276843492891195
Assessor
Democrat
Scott Lemley902914336662578625185530406539868237146295921213
James B. Hoskins3661821291748168108146676851115134115186389971153
Nita J. King32322226911111472780403333293250694010454265912
Magistrate (elect two)
Democrat
Judith Phillips Goontz99211096211339178474666138839211986189238150331131721852378
Thomas J.?Shepherd1272512962130044154494276149869711990209234156271381752072525
Surveyor
Democrat
Henry M. Parsons1152814367139361865547851459212314693209237159331401862132677
Board of Education (elect two)
Linda Kirk136441678216948251786310914767647481193247145271411821722687
Jim “Cork” Bowen41135127412744131222954114018039110120841876931401427
Carolyn Lemasters Gatian471175314421671415418451921074513714610918761121261469
New Martinsville Municipal Election
Precinct333642434448Total
Mayor
Steven A. Bohrer1245613818098142738
Keith Nelsen10762171189153132814
New Martinsville Council
Sixth Ward, Precinct43
Dennis Lively80
Anthony (Cass) Castranova112
Iris “Deaner” Isaacs183
First Ward, Precinct36
Linda K. Barth76
Matt Bland42
Fifth Ward, Precinct48
Joel Potts131
Doris A. Fannin149

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web