MHS Boys Place First At WTTL Meet; MHS, RHS Girls Tie
At the WTTL meet at Magnolia High School April 10, the River Lady Pilots and the Magnolia Lady Eagles tied for first place with 92 overall points apiece.
Tyler Consolidated placed second with 83, followed by Paden City with 41 and Bishop Donahue with 24.
In the boys division, the Blue Eagles placed first overall with 119 points followed by Tyler Consolidated with 101, River, 57; Bishop Donahue, 44 and Paden City, 21.
GIRLS’ RESULTS
100 Meter: 1)Kiera Standiford, Mag, 13.8; 2)Courtney Imhoff, Riv, 14.6; 3)Shay Yonaley, TC, 14.8; 4)Kaylee Hartsfield, TC, 14.8; 5)Landyn Ramsay, Riv, 15.1; 6)Diamond Clark, Riv, 15.3; 8)Randy Taylor, TC, 15.9; 9)Jennifer Dahms, PC, 16.0
100 Meter Hurdles: 1)Cassidy McCullough, Riv, 16.5; 2)Taylor Parsons, PC, 16.8; 3)Makayla Clegg, TC, 17.3; 4)Haylea LeMasters, TC, 17.6; 5)Sami Jones, TC, 18.1; 6)Kayla Hizer, PC, 18.7; 7) Hartsfield, TC, x19.2
200 Meter: 1)Standiford, Mag, 30.8; 2)Torey Potts, Riv, 31.2; 3)Hayley Hizer, PC, 32.1; 4)Josie Fox, PC, 33.2; 5)Sydney Yoho, TC, 33.4; 6)Clark, Riv, 34.1
400 Meter: 1)McCullough, Riv, 1:03.7; 2)Jennifer Emch, Mag, 1:07.8; 3)Renee Smith, Mag, 1:08.4; 4)Carly Fletcher, TC, 1:10.3; 5) Potts, Riv, 1:10.5; 7)Marisa Gogan, TC, 1:12.9; 8)Marie Strandholmen, Mag, 1:14.0; 9)H. Hizer, PC, 1:16.0; 11)Courtney Daugherty, TC, 1:19.9; 12)Alyssia Murdock, Mag, x1:21.5; 13)Kennedy Hutchson, Riv, 1:24.1; 14)Makayla Newman, Riv, x1:33.8
800 Meter: 1)Lauren Cline, Mag, 2:38.9; 2) Smith, Mag, 2:42.7; 3)Becka Stewart, Riv, 2:58.2; 4)Daugherty, TC, 3:01.1; 5) Gogan, TC, 3:08.2; 7)Sarah Goddard, Mag, 3:15.2; 8)Randa Imhoff, Riv, 3:17.2; 9)Lauren Seckman, TC, 3:19.4
1600 Meter: 1)Christa Harshberger, Mag, 6:16.0; 2)Gogan, TC, 6:32.5; 3)Laken Ramsay, Riv, 6:34.8; 9)Mallory Estel, PC, 7:26.1; 6)Makenna Collins, Riv, 7:06.8; 7)Randa Imhoff, Riv, 7:14.2; 8)Myla Smith, Riv, x7:14.4; 9)Mallory Estel, PC, 7:26.1; 10)Seckman, TC, 7:36.9; 11)Katie Ensinger, Mag, 7:49.6; 12)Julianne McIlvain, Mag, 8:48.0
3200 Meter: 1)Harshberger, Mag, 14:07.6; 2)Emily Dierkes, Riv, 14:15.0; 3)Myla Smith, Riv, 15:08.1; 4)Collins, Riv, 15:48.0; 5)Ensinger, Mag, 16:55.9; 6)McIlvain, Mag, 19:41.6
300 Meter: 1)Taylor Parsons, PC, 51.5; 2)Potts, Riv, 54.9; 3)Hartsfield, TC, 57.6; 4)Emily Clegg, Mag, 57.8; 5)K.Hizer, PC, 1:02.3; 6)Clark, Riv, 1:07.4
4×100 Relay: 1)Tyler, 57.1 (Suter, Wable, LeMasters, Cline); 2)River, 57.2 (Potts, Jones, Ramsay, Potts); 3)Paden City, 1:00.8 (Cosper, H.Hizer, K.Hizer, Fox); 4)Magnolia, 1:04.0 (Clegg, Wright, Tille, Strandholmen)
4×200 Relay: 1)Magnolia, 2:02.0 (Emch, Smith, Standiford, Cline); 2)Tyler, 2:02.9 (Clegg, Fletcher, Hartsfield, Suter); 3)Paden City, 2:05.8 (Cosper, Parsons, Fox, H.Hizer)
4×400 Relay: 1)Magnolia, 5:50.1 (Strandholmen, Tille, Sands, Murdock)
4×800 Relay: 1)River, 12:06.4 (Ramsay, Dierkes, Stewart, Ramsay); 2)Magnolia, 12:18.8(Cline, Emch, Goddard, Sands)
4×100 Shuttles: 1)Tyler, 1:13.3 (Clegg, Wable, Jones, LeMasters); 2)Paden City, 1:15.8 (Cosper, Hizer, Parsons, Fox); 3)Magnolia, 1:22.3 (Standiford, Tille, Clegg, Wright)
High Jump: 1)Bridget Matthews, TC, 4-06.00; 2)Clegg, TC, J4-06.00; 3)Imhoff, Riv, 4-04.00; 4)Tille, Mag, 4-00.00; 5)Clegg, Mag, 3-10.00
Long Jump: 1)Keri Suter, TC, 13-04.00; 2)Logan Cosper, PC, 13-00.50; 3)Kerstyn Cline, TC, 12-07.50; 4)LeMasters, TC, J12-07.50; 5)Wright, Mag, 12-07.00; 6)Imhoff, Riv, 12-04.00; 7)Ramsay, Riv, 11-08.00; 8)Daugherty, TC, x10-07.50; 8)Jennifer Dahms, PC, 10-07.50; 10)Hannah Dennis, TC, x9-07.50; 11)Newman, Riv, 8-03.00
Shot Put: 1) Dicey Stewart, Riv, 29-08.00; 2)Tori Johnson, Riv, 29-03.00; 3)Becky Beiter, BD, 28-04.00; 5)Kacie Jo Brown, Mag, 25-03.50; 7)Kala Brown, Riv, 24-10.00; 8)Stephanie Kelley, TC, 24-08.50; 9) Matthews, TC, 23-03.00; 10)Megan Schlabowski, TC, 22-00.00; 11)Ciera Yoho, PC, 21-08.00; 12)Skylar Clark, Riv, x21-07.00; 13)Catie Ritchie, Riv, x20-10.50; 14)Destiny Wayne, TC, x20-09.00; 15)Hannah Dennis, TC, x20-04.00; 16)Haley White, Mag, 20-00.00; 17)Mallory Estel, PC, 19-02.50; 18)Traysa Robinson, Mag, 18-10.00; 19)Sadie Helmick, PC, 17-09.00; 20)Brianna Young, Mag, x17-07.50; 21)Zoe Rush, Riv, x16-06.00
Discus Throw: 1)Bobbi Fahey, BD, 89-09; 2)Beiter, BD, 74-10; 3)Schlabowski, TC, 74-04.50; 4)Johnson, Riv, 72-04; 5)S.Beiter, BD, 71-01.50; 6)Brown, Mag, 68-03; 7)Stephanie Kelley, TC, 66-04.50; 8) Matthews, TC, 64-01; 9)Yonaley, TC, x63-00.50; 10)Brown, Riv, 62-01; 11)Helmick, PC, 59-01; 12)Clark, Riv, 54-08; 13)Wayne, TC, x53-09; 14)Dennis, TC, x50-11; 15)Traysa Robinson, Mag, 50-05; 16)Haley White, Mag, 49-09; 17)Yoho, PC, 47-00; 18)Brianna Young, Mag, x44-00; 19)Dicey Stewart, Riv, x43-08.50;20)Catie Ritchie, Riv, x42-11; 21)Zoe Rush, Riv, x38-09; 22)Myla Smith, Riv, x35-06;
BOYS’ RESULTS
100 Meter: 1)Alex Doak, TC, 11.3; 2)Tyler Zahnow, BD, J11.3; 3)Kage Rohde, Mag, 11.5; 4)Alex Pancake, Mag, 12.1; 5)Jordan Bonar, BD, 12.4; 6)Kole Smith, Riv, J12.4; 7)Tim Weekley, Mag, 12.6; 8)Ethan Ritchie, Riv, 13.0; 9)Dylan Ice, Riv, 13.2; 10)Brandon Fayad, Mag, x13.5; 11)Austin Quinn, PC, 13.6; 12)Michael Lanham, PC, 15.0
110 Meter Hurdles: 1)Zahnow, BD, 15.6; 2)Hampton, BD, 17.3; 3)Jeremy Smith, TC, 17.7; 4)Tyler Akers, Mag, 21.1
200 Meter: 1)Doak, TC, 23.3; 2)Kage Rohde, Mag, 24.0; 3)Dallas Necessary, Riv, 25.0; 4)Nick Asturi, Riv, 25.4; 5)Kane Pyles, PC, 25.5; 6)Tim Weekley, Mag, 25.8; 7)Bryce Cross, Riv, 26.9; 8)Jared Stewart, PC, 27.7; 9)Brandon Fayad, Mag, 28.0; 10)Logan Massey, Mag, x29.3; 11)Michael Lanham, PC, 32.5
400 Meter: 1)Doak, TC, 54.1; 2)Nick Blatt, Mag, 55.9; 3)Kennedy Cain, PC, 57.1; 4)David Beazel, BD, 57.4; 5)Christian Ice, TC, 57.5; 6)Drew Estep, Mag, 57.7; 7)Nick Asturi, Riv, 58.0; 8)Justin Horan, BD, 59.4;
9)Tim Weekley, Mag, 1:00.5; 10)Loren Thomas, Riv, 1:02.3; 11)Josh Miller, BD, 1:02.7; 12)Logan Massey, Mag, x1:02.8; 13)Oscar Celedon, Mag, x1:02.9; 14)Ethan Ritchie, Riv, 1:03.0; 15)Mario Mantecon, TC, 1:04.3; 16)Austin Quinn, PC, 1:07.8
800 Meter: 1)Dylan Romine, TC, 2:17.7; 2)Zach Caretti, Riv, 2:20.2; 3)Blatt, Mag, 2:20.5; 4)Alec Hinerman, Mag, 2:20.8; 6)Dean Frye, PC, 2:32.1; 7)Dakota Dunn, Riv, 2:33.1; 8)Mantecon, TC, 2:35.5; 10)Jacob Pancake, Mag, 2:37.0; 11)Kenny Headley, Mag, x2:40.0; 13)David Mcelvein, Mag, x2:45.8; 14)Celedon, Mag, x2:48.1
1600 Meter: 1)Hinerman, Mag, 4:43.8; 2)Bill Feeney, Mag, 4:53.0; 3)James Haught, Mag, 5:08.8; 5)Ryan Dalyrmple, TC, 5:28.7; 6)J.Pancake, Mag, x5:33.6; 8)James Baker, PC, 5:53.7; 9)Kenny, x5:55.3; 10)David Mcelvein, Mag, x6:03.8; 11)Mikal Raber, Mag, x6:28.9
3200 Meter: 1)Feeney, Mag, 10:36.1; 2)Reynolds, TC, 11:30.3; 3)J.Pancake, Mag, 11:37.1; 4)Dalyrmple, TC, 11:39.3; 6)Goddard, Riv, 12:30.4; 7)Mcelvein, Mag, 12:31.7; 8)Kenny, Mag, x13:21.6
300 Meter Hurdles: 1)Zahnow, BD, 42.2; 2)Smith, TC, 46.1; 3)Haught, Mag, 46.4; 4)Rogalski, Mag, 46.7; 5)Goddard, Riv, 50.3; 6)Brandon Cross, PC, 51.7; 7)Frye, PC, 53.2; 8)Akers, Mag, 56.5
4×100 Relay: 1)River, 47.6 (Necessary, Hinkle, Asturi, Smith); 2)Magnolia, 50.8 (Massey, A.Pancake, Estep, Fayad); Paden City, 51.2 (Pyles, Stewart, Cross, Baker); 4)Tyler, 54.6 (Casey, Dillon, Early, Warner)
4×200 Relay: 1)Magnolia, 1:38.4 (A.Pancake, Rogalski, Rohde); 2)River, 1:49.8 (Thomas, Smith, Cross, Rosen)
4×400 Relay: 1)Magnolia, 4:07.0 (Rogalski, Hinerman, Estep, Feeney); 2)River, 4:11.3 (Goddard, Asturi, Thomas, Caretti); 3)Paden City, 4:19.2 (Cain, Pyles, Cross, Frye)
4×800 Relay: 1)Magnolia, 9:37.0 (Blatt, Hinerman, Feeney, Haught); 2)Tyler, 9:38.1 (Dalrymple, Frey, Reynolds, Romine)
Shuttles: 1)Tyler, 1:06.8 (Frey, Ice, Ruble, Smith); Bishop, 1:10.8; 3)Magnolia, 1:21.8 (Fayad, Haught, Massey)
High Jump: 1)Stephen Rogalski, Mag, 6-00.00; 2)Romine, TC, 5-06.00; 3)Kennedy Cain, PC, J5-06.00
Pole Vault: 1)Josh Ruble, TC, 10-06.00
Long Jump: 1)Rohde, Mag, 18-09.00; 2)Weekley, Mag, 17-07.50; 3)Necessary, Riv, 17-02.00; 4)Ice, TC, 16-02.50; 6)Jay Early, TC, 13-09.50; 7)Drew Estep, Mag, 13-04.00; 9)Michael Lanham, PC, 10-06.00
Shot Put: 1)Jared Hinkle, Riv, 42-00.50; 2)Slade Dillon, TC, 39-09.00; 3)Keith Hardbarger, PC, 38-00.00; 4)Rafael Delgado, Riv, 37-01.00; 5)Drew Casey, TC, 36-10.00; 6)Thomas Tharp Riv, 36-08.00; 7)Brett Rosen, Riv, x36-07.00; 9)Eric Piekarski, Mag, 33-02.00; 10)Early, TC, x31-11.00; 10)Brandon Reusser, Riv, x31-11.00; 12)Evan Eggleston, Riv, x31-10.00; 13)Caleb McCure, Mag, 29-07.50; 14)Matt Gauding, Riv, x28-08.50; 15)Aaron Ingram, Riv, x27-09.00; 17)Ryley Warner, TC, x27-07.00; 18)Zach Zills, TC, x25-11.00; 19)Zac Lockhart, Mag, 22-03.00; 20)Matthew Alleman, Riv, x20-04.50; 21)James Beavers, Riv, x19-10.00
Discus Throw: 1)Dillon, TC, 126-09; 2)Hinkle, Riv, 121-04.50; 3)Tharp, Riv, 108-05.50; 4)Casey, TC, 101-02; 5)Piekarski, Mag, 98-05; 6)Early, TC, 94-02; 7)Gauding, Riv, 88-10.50; 9)Hardbarger, PC, 84-05; 10)Warner, TC, x82-05; 11)Delgado, Riv, x80-10; 12)Eggleston, Riv, x79-09; 13)Rosen, Riv, x72-08.50; 14)Aaron, Riv, x72-03; 15)Zills, TC, x66-01.50; 16)Lockhart, Mag, 62-11; 17)Alleman, Riv, x62-05.50; 18)Beavers, Riv, x61-03.50